Addendums

 

The following is a list of revisions

for the 2nd BG database.  These are

revisions consisting primarily of

typo errors of crewmember names

and mission listing errors.

Search for revisions alphabetically

based on the crewman's last name.

 

- A -                                               

 

 

- B -                                               

- Earl E. Batten is incorrectly credited as the pilot of missions 368, 371, 375, 377.  Charles L. Childs was the pilot of these missions.  Earl E. Baten was the co-pilot.

- O. F. (Oran Fredrick) Bodle is incorrectly listed as G. F. Bodle.

- James J. Bruce is incorrectly credited as the pilot of mission 380.  Charles L. Childs was the pilot.  James. J. Bruce was the co-pilot.

 

- C -                                               

- Charles L. (Chuck) Childs is incorrectly listed as the co-pilot of missions 368, 371, 375, 377, 380.  Charles L. Childs was the pilot of these missions, not the co-pilot.

 

- D -                                               

- Shelton W. Dudley is incorrectly listed as Samuel W. Dudley.

 

- E -                                               

 

 

- F -                                               

 

 

- G -                                               

- Roland D. Graham is incorrectly listed as Roland D. Grahan.

 

- H -                                               

- James W. (Wallace) Hunter is incorrectly listed as Joseph W. Hunter.

- R.N. (Robert) Hampshire is incorrectly listed as R. H. Hampshire.

 

- I -                                                

 

 

- J -                                               

 

 

- K -                                               

 

 

- L -                                               

 

 

- M -                                               

- Edgar N. (Neil) MacDonald is incorrectly listed as Edgar M. MacDonald.

- Juell H. McDaniel is incorrectly listed as Juel H. McDaniel.

 

- N -                                               

 

 

- O -                                               

- Clarence R. O'Donnell is incorrectly listed as Clarence R. O'Connell.

 

- P -                                               

- Robert B. (Bruce) Pilcher is incorrectly listed as Robert D. Pilcher.

- Richard O. Pollari is incorrectly listed as Richard L. Pollari.

 

- Q -                                                 

 

 

- R -                                               

 

 

- S -                                               

- R. A. (Robert Allen) Scott is incorrectly listed as R. T. Scott

- Vincent F. Seyfried is incorrectly listed as B. F. Seyfried.

 

- T -                                               

- Ronald J. Thompson is incorrectly listed as Ronaald J. Thompson for Mission 400 on 4/15/45 to Nervesa, IT

- Ronald J. Thompson is incorrectly listed as Roger C. Thompson for Mission 404 on 4/18/45 to Bologna, IT

- Ronald J. Thompson is incorrectly listed as Roger C. Thompson for Mission 409 on 4/24/45 to Malborghetto, IT

 

- U -                                               

 

 

- V -                                               

 

 

- W -                                               

 

 

- X -                                               

 

 

- Y -                                               

 

 

- Z -